Chales Alta Vista Villa
Chales Alta Vista Villa Domingos Martins is located within 10 minutes' drive of the annual Festival Internacional de Inverno, giving access to various tourist spots nearby.
Recanto da Palmeira can be found 3.5 km from this accommodation, and Casa Cultural Domingos Martins History Museum is 3.6 km away. The Domingos Martins lodge is around a 15-minute ride from Igreja Catolica Sao Geraldo Catholic Church, popular with worshippers as well as tourists.
Chales Alta Vista Villa features a patio and a balcony, along with high-speed internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for a more entertaining stay. Bathroom facilities at the Domingos Martins property also include a spa bathtub, a separate toilet, and a shower. Bath sheets are included to enhance your comfort.
The accommodation includes an oven and kitchenware, as well as a minibar and tea/coffee making equipment for self-catering. Guests can also dine onsite in a dining area. International cuisine is served at Restaurante Sitio Dos Lagos, which is located 2.8 km from Chales Alta Vista Villa.
- Local attractions
- Casa Cultural Domingos Martins3.5 km
- German Colonization Museum3.6 km
- Festival Internacional de Inverno3.3 km
- Lutheran Church3.3 km
- Praca Arthur Gerhardt3.3 km
- Estacao de Trem Vale da Estacao3.1 km
- Recanto da Palmeira3.5 km
- Igreja Catolica Sao Geraldo3.6 km
- Evangelical Church of the Lutheran Confession3.2 km
- Historical Museum of Domingos Martins3.5 km
- Airports
- Vitoria63 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
In the room
- Wi-Fi in rooms
- Mini-bar
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
- Parquet floor
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- Free accommodation is provided for all children under the age of 12 if no extra beds are required.
- No extra beds are available in a room.
- No cribs are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at Chales Alta Vista Villa?
The minimal price for a stay at Chales Alta Vista Villa is $88. - ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at Chales Alta Vista Villa?
Guests of Chales Alta Vista Villa are expected to check in around 13:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Chales Alta Vista Villa?
Visitors of Chales Alta Vista Villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Restaurante Sitio Dos Lagos (nearly 10 minutes' drive away). - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at the lodge?
While enjoying your stay at the lodge, be sure to explore Domingos Martins's main landmarks, including the annual Festival Internacional de Inverno (3.3 km), Casa Cultural Domingos Martins Museum (3.5 km), and Recanto da Palmeira, which can be reached with a 10-minute drive.